Executive Board

LOS ANGELES CITY COLLEGE: 323 953-4000

NATALIE EMBREY – Chapter Chair, x2833, Embrey1521A@gmail.com

ELIZABETH PREGER – First Delegate, x2843, elizabethpreger@alum.calarts.edu

MITCHELL POLIN – Delegate, x2109, mitchpolin@att.net, Fax (323) 953-4021

CARIDAD AHORRO – Delegate, x2460, cmahorro@yahoo.com

ALDIE PAZ – Alternate Delegate, x1466, aldie4u@gmail.com

ABRAHAM HOROWITZ – Alternate Delegate, x2164, ahorowitz1986@gmail.com

VACANCY – Alternate Delegate

VACANCY – Grievance Representative

 

DISTRICT OFFICE: 213 891-2000

GLORIA MORENO – Chapter Chair, x2205, gloriadoaft1521a@gmail.com

VICTOR HUGO ORTIZ – First Delegate, x2224, victorhugodo1521a@gmail.com

LASHAWN DUFFIN – Delegate, x3501, dodelegate1521a@gmail.com

BETINA VALLIN – Alternate Delegate, x2104, betinadoaft1521a@gmail.com

VACANCY – Alternate Delegate

KIMBERLY DAVILLIER – Grievance Representative, x2226, grievancerep1521a@gmail.com

EAST LOS ANGELES COLLEGE: 323 265-8650

ROWENA SMITH-KERSAINT – Chapter Chair, (323)267-3759, elacclassifiedchapterchair@gmail.com

PROMISE WILLIAMS – First Delegate, (323)357-6239, promisek.williams@gmail.com

JOSUE RAMIREZ – Delegate, (323)415-4138, elacdelegate@gmail.com

LYNN WOOD – Delegate, (323)267-3791, clwood948@gmail.com

ALEJANDRO DE LA PARRA – Delegate, (323)265-6235, alxx71@hotmail.com

JENNIFER ESTRADA – Delegate, (323)267-5822, jenn.estrada24@gmail.com

KEVIN ORNELAS – Alternate Delegate, (323)265-8837, kevinornelas2997@gmail.com

ROSALBA VILLALOBOS – Alternate Delegate, (323)415-4158, miz.rosiev@gmail.com

JULIO ORTIZ – Alternate Delegate, (323)357-6200 x6229, chizoc@gmail.com, Fax (323) 357-6201

LIZBETH MARTINEZ-Alternate Delegate, (323) 265-8896, lizzerdme@yahoo.com

STEPHANIE AMAYA – Alternate Delegate, (323)415-4103, amayaslorraine@gmail.com

ANDREA EDWARDS – Grievance Representative, (323) 260-8610, andrea.a.a.edwards@gmail.com

LOS ANGELES HARBOR COLLEGE: 310 233-4000

KEIYANNA CHISOM – Chapter Chair, x4616, kchisom1521a@gmail.com

KEN ROBERTS – First Delegate, x4019, catfish6619@gmail.com, Fax (310) 233-4223

NADINE MURO – Delegate, x4498, muro.nadine@gmail.com

ANDY LABRUNE – Alternate Delegate, x4115, andy.labrune@att.net

ANTHONY ALVAREZ – Alternate Delegate, x4175, antsand1@verizon.net

JUSTIN RAINES – Grievance Representative, x4429, justin@justinrainesmusic.com

LOS ANGELES MISSION COLLEGE: 818 364-7600

MICHAEL GRIGGS – Chapter Chair, (818)833-3328, michaelg2305@hotmail.com

PATRICIA CARTER – First Delegate, x7793, trisketpc@aol.com

JENA BARNES – Delegate, x7840, mrsjmb2006@gmail.com

SUSAN GHIRADELLI – Alternate Delegate, x7639, s.ghirardelli@verizon.net

VACANCY – Alternate Delegate

TARA WARD-THOMPSON – Grievance Representative, x7780, missweettara@gmail.com

LOS ANGELES PIERCE COLLEGE: 818 347-0551

MELINDA UNG – Chapter Chair, (818)610-6575, melinda.laccd@gmail.com

NGAN MORK – First Delegate, (818)712-2656, nganmork@gmail.com

SEAN MCDONALD – Delegate, (818)719-6481, mcsurf@sbcglobal.net

DARLENE RICHARTE – Delegate, (818)710-4139, drichart808@gmail.com

GEREMY MASON – Alternate Delegate, (818)710-2934, gmaso002@gmail.com

VACANCY – Alternate Delegate

VACANCY – Alternate Delegate

LUPITA NARKEVICIUS – Grievance Representative, (818)610-6556, lupitan.aft1521a@gmail.com

LOS ANGELES SOUTHWEST COLLEGE: 323 241-5225

CASSAUNDRA WALKER – Chapter Chair, x5473, cwalkeraft1521a@gmail.com, Fax (323) 241-5476

RUBEN VILLANUEVA – First Delegate, x5296, ruvillanu@msn.com

SAFIR LARIOS-RAMIREZ – Delegate, x5263, chickdcoro@hotmail.com

SHAUNA CARTER – Alternate Delegate, x5412, str8phd@gmail.com, Fax (323) 241-5271

TASHA ANDERSON – Alternate Delegate, x5270, mstasha1960@gmail.com

LATANYA DRAKE – Grievance Representative, x5468, misslatanyadrake@yahoo.com

LOS ANGELES TRADE-TECHNICAL COLLEGE : 213 763-7000

LORI HUNTER – Chapter Chair, x7069, lhunter3@sbcglobal.net, Fax (213) 763-5995 or (213) 763-5383

MONICA CASTILLO – First Delegate, x3961, castilmm@lattc.edu

JOSE ROSAS – Delegate, x3755, jose.rosas68@aol.com

JOYCE NICKERSON – Alternate Delegate, x5304, blackangel132@hotmail.com

VACANCY – Alternate Delegate

KOOKIE WILLIAMS – Grievance Representative, x5303, klove69@gmail.com, Fax (213) 763-5386

LOS ANGELES VALLEY COLLEGE: 818 947-2600

CHAD BAUGHER – Chapter Chair, x2623, chadbaugher@gmail.com

ALETA CAMPBELL – First Delegate, x7228, amcampbell1@gmail.com

JAMIE HOLLADAY-COLLINS – Delegate, x2378, jholladaycollins@yahoo.com

MARK BERGQUIST – Delegate, (818)778-5544, markb1521a@gmail.com

VACANCY – Alternate Delegate

VACANCY – Alternate Delegate

VACANCY – Alternate Delegate

JAMES HIGHLEY – Grievance Representative, blueman61@me.com

WEST LOS ANGELES COLLEGE: 310 287-4200

JESSE SAUCEDO – Chapter Chair, x4288, saucedjes@gmail.com

TAMARA WASHINGTON – First Delegate, x4468, tamwashing@gmail.com

MARITZA MEDINA – Delegate, x4404, tearsntrrue213@yahoo.com

CHA-ZETTE SMITH – Alternate Delegate, x4314, smithc.1177@gmail.com

MARILYN INGRAM – Alternate Delegate, x4523, marilyneingram@gmail.com

VACANCY – Grievance Representative

RETIREE CHAPTER

FERN REISNER – Chapter Chair, fmreisner@gmail.com

PAMELA ATKINSON – Delegate, atkinsonps@gmail.com

DONALD SANTOIANNI – Alternate Delegate, dsantoia@elcamino.edu

 

 

LOS ANGELES CITY COLLEGE: 323 953-4000

NATALIE EMBREY – Chapter Chair, x2833, Embrey1521A@gmail.com

ELIZABETH PREGER – First Delegate, x2843, elizabethpreger@alum.calarts.edu

MITCHELL POLIN – Delegate, x2109, mitchpolin@att.net, Fax (323) 953-4021

CARIDAD AHORRO – Delegate, x2460, cmahorro@yahoo.com

ALDIE PAZ – Alternate Delegate, x1466, aldie4u@gmail.com

ABRAHAM HOROWITZ – Alternate Delegate, x2164, ahorowitz1986@gmail.com

VACANCY – Alternate Delegate

VACANCY – Grievance Representative

 

DISTRICT OFFICE: 213 891-2000

GLORIA MORENO – Chapter Chair, x2205, gloriadoaft1521a@gmail.com

VICTOR HUGO ORTIZ – First Delegate, x2224, victorhugodo1521a@gmail.com

LASHAWN DUFFIN – Delegate, x3501, dodelegate1521a@gmail.com

BETINA VALLIN – Alternate Delegate, x2104, betinadoaft1521a@gmail.com

VACANCY – Alternate Delegate

KIMBERLY DAVILLIER – Grievance Representative, x2226, grievancerep1521a@gmail.com

EAST LOS ANGELES COLLEGE: 323 265-8650

ROWENA SMITH-KERSAINT – Chapter Chair, (323)267-3759, elacclassifiedchapterchair@gmail.com

PROMISE WILLIAMS – First Delegate, (323)357-6239, promisek.williams@gmail.com

JOSUE RAMIREZ – Delegate, (323)415-4138, elacdelegate@gmail.com

LYNN WOOD – Delegate, (323)267-3791, clwood948@gmail.com

ALEJANDRO DE LA PARRA – Delegate, (323)265-6235, alxx71@hotmail.com

JENNIFER ESTRADA – Delegate, (323)267-5822, jenn.estrada24@gmail.com

KEVIN ORNELAS – Alternate Delegate, (323)265-8837, kevinornelas2997@gmail.com

ROSALBA VILLALOBOS – Alternate Delegate, (323)415-4158, miz.rosiev@gmail.com

JULIO ORTIZ – Alternate Delegate, (323)357-6200 x6229, chizoc@gmail.com, Fax (323) 357-6201

LIZBETH MARTINEZ-Alternate Delegate, (323) 265-8896, lizzerdme@yahoo.com

STEPHANIE AMAYA – Alternate Delegate, (323)415-4103, amayaslorraine@gmail.com

ANDREA EDWARDS – Grievance Representative, (323) 260-8610, andrea.a.a.edwards@gmail.com

LOS ANGELES HARBOR COLLEGE: 310 233-4000

KEIYANNA CHISOM – Chapter Chair, x4616, kchisom1521a@gmail.com

KEN ROBERTS – First Delegate, x4019, catfish6619@gmail.com, Fax (310) 233-4223

NADINE MURO – Delegate, x4498, muro.nadine@gmail.com

ANDY LABRUNE – Alternate Delegate, x4115, andy.labrune@att.net

ANTHONY ALVAREZ – Alternate Delegate, x4175, antsand1@verizon.net

JUSTIN RAINES – Grievance Representative, x4429, justin@justinrainesmusic.com

LOS ANGELES MISSION COLLEGE: 818 364-7600

MICHAEL GRIGGS – Chapter Chair, (818)833-3328, michaelg2305@hotmail.com

PATRICIA CARTER – First Delegate, x7793, trisketpc@aol.com

JENA BARNES – Delegate, x7840, mrsjmb2006@gmail.com

SUSAN GHIRADELLI – Alternate Delegate, x7639, s.ghirardelli@verizon.net

VACANCY – Alternate Delegate

TARA WARD-THOMPSON – Grievance Representative, x7780, missweettara@gmail.com

LOS ANGELES PIERCE COLLEGE: 818 347-0551

MELINDA UNG – Chapter Chair, (818)610-6575, melinda.laccd@gmail.com

NGAN MORK – First Delegate, (818)712-2656, nganmork@gmail.com

SEAN MCDONALD – Delegate, (818)719-6481, mcsurf@sbcglobal.net

DARLENE RICHARTE – Delegate, (818)710-4139, drichart808@gmail.com

GEREMY MASON – Alternate Delegate, (818)710-2934, gmaso002@gmail.com

VACANCY – Alternate Delegate

VACANCY – Alternate Delegate

LUPITA NARKEVICIUS – Grievance Representative, (818)610-6556, lupitan.aft1521a@gmail.com

LOS ANGELES SOUTHWEST COLLEGE: 323 241-5225

CASSAUNDRA WALKER – Chapter Chair, x5473, cwalkeraft1521a@gmail.com, Fax (323) 241-5476

RUBEN VILLANUEVA – First Delegate, x5296, ruvillanu@msn.com

SAFIR LARIOS-RAMIREZ – Delegate, x5263, chickdcoro@hotmail.com

SHAUNA CARTER – Alternate Delegate, x5412, str8phd@gmail.com, Fax (323) 241-5271

TASHA ANDERSON – Alternate Delegate, x5270, mstasha1960@gmail.com

LATANYA DRAKE – Grievance Representative, x5468, misslatanyadrake@yahoo.com

LOS ANGELES TRADE-TECHNICAL COLLEGE : 213 763-7000

LORI HUNTER – Chapter Chair, x7069, lhunter3@sbcglobal.net, Fax (213) 763-5995 or (213) 763-5383

MONICA CASTILLO – First Delegate, x3961, castilmm@lattc.edu

JOSE ROSAS – Delegate, x3755, jose.rosas68@aol.com

JOYCE NICKERSON – Alternate Delegate, x5304, blackangel132@hotmail.com

VACANCY – Alternate Delegate

KOOKIE WILLIAMS – Grievance Representative, x5303, klove69@gmail.com, Fax (213) 763-5386

LOS ANGELES VALLEY COLLEGE: 818 947-2600

CHAD BAUGHER – Chapter Chair, x2623, chadbaugher@gmail.com

ALETA CAMPBELL – First Delegate, x7228, amcampbell1@gmail.com

JAMIE HOLLADAY-COLLINS – Delegate, x2378, jholladaycollins@yahoo.com

MARK BERGQUIST – Delegate, (818)778-5544, markb1521a@gmail.com

VACANCY – Alternate Delegate

VACANCY – Alternate Delegate

VACANCY – Alternate Delegate

JAMES HIGHLEY – Grievance Representative, blueman61@me.com

WEST LOS ANGELES COLLEGE: 310 287-4200

JESSE SAUCEDO – Chapter Chair, x4288, saucedjes@gmail.com

TAMARA WASHINGTON – First Delegate, x4468, tamwashing@gmail.com

MARITZA MEDINA – Delegate, x4404, tearsntrrue213@yahoo.com

CHA-ZETTE SMITH – Alternate Delegate, x4314, smithc.1177@gmail.com

MARILYN INGRAM – Alternate Delegate, x4523, marilyneingram@gmail.com

VACANCY – Grievance Representative

RETIREE CHAPTER

FERN REISNER – Chapter Chair, fmreisner@gmail.com

PAMELA ATKINSON – Delegate, atkinsonps@gmail.com

DONALD SANTOIANNI – Alternate Delegate, dsantoia@elcamino.edu